Friday Arts:  Arts Logo

Watch the latest full episode now →


PAST FULL EPISODES


2012

January - Edward L. Loper Sr., Live Arts Brewery (LAB), and Les Dames D'Escoffier
February - Flowers to Pharmacy, Suzie Brown, H.O. Tanner: Modern Spirit
March - Sonya Clark, RESURRECT DEAD: A Philadelphia Mystery, Historical Foodies: The Cookbook of Ellen M. Emlen
April - [ Rebroadcast ]
May - Musehouse, Wine Lovers, Philadelphia Traction Company
June - Dennis Beach, Joan Myers Brown & the Audacious Hope of the Black Ballerina, Metropolitan Bakery
July - Inga Saffron and the Built Environment, Upper Darby Summer Stage, Vegan Chefs
August - Lenfest Plaza, A Place to Call Home, Weavers Way Co-op
September - The Bachelor Project, Mary Ellen Mark Goes to Prom, Wyebrook Farm
October - Princeton Atelier, The Lives of the Poets, Violette de Mazia
November - Happy Cat Farm, OPEN AIR, Andrea Clearfield: Composing East & West


2011

January - Museum Without Walls, Bike Fresh Bike Local, Termite TV Collective.
February - Shen Yun Performing Arts, Subarashii Kudamono (Wonderful Fruit), Chuck Connelly: The Three D's.
March - South Street Renaissance, Artisan Cheese, The Bambi Project.
April - Nicole Canuso Dance Company, School Lunch, Animating MY DOG TULIP
May - Combat Artists, Charles Fuller, and Whipped Bakeshop
June - Art Czar, Life in a Museum, and The FruitGuys
July - Weathervane Music Project, InterAct Theatre, and Raw Food
August - Crane Arts, Bat Mitzvah, and Fair Food
September - [ Rebroadcast ]
October - Elizabeth Osborne, Zahav, and Quilts for Kids
November - Art & Science, History & Medicine; Urban Apiaries; and Mount Airy Learning Tree
December - Fishtown Foundry; Berley Brothers: Sweet Nostalgia; and the Future City Competition



2010

April - Judith Schaechter, Rorng Sorn, Slow Food.
May - Archives of the Barnes, The Great Holtzie, John & Kira's Chocolate.
June - Frank Burd, NextFab Studio, Ideas in Food.
July - Simeone Foundation Museum, Greenwood Kitchen, Kensington Theatrics.
August - Special College Edition.
October - Nelson Shanks, Maite Gomez-Rejon, and the Mauckingbird Theatre Company.
November - Al-Bustan, sustainable farming, and Robert Berry.
December - Black Pearl Chamber Orchestra, The Fishmonger's Apprentice, and Tales of the Buffoon.